Dec 2019 *
markus-san
1. The Exorcist (1973)
2. Alien (1979)
3. Don't Look Now (1973)
4. Eyes Without A Face (1960)
5. Suspiria (1977)
6. The Haunting (1963)
7. Onibaba (1964)
8. Jaws (1975)
9. Night of the Living Dead (1968)
10. Rosemary's Baby (1968)
11. Audition (1999)
12. Gremlins (1984)
13. Ginger Snaps (2001)
14. A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)
15. Psycho (1960)
Tommix
1. Demons 2 (1986)
2. Omen 2 (1978)
3. Cemetery Man (1994)
4. Blood Diner (1987)
5. Halloween 3: Season of the Witch (1982)
6. Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (1986)
7. The Fog (1980)
8. Pumpkinhead (1988)
9. Trollhunter (2010)
10. Equinox (1970)
11. Angel Heart (1987)
12. Silent Hill (2006)
13. Them! (1954)
14. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993)
15. Fright Night (1985)
4-1
1. The Exorcist (1973)
2. Alien (1979)
3. Don't Look Now (1973)
4. Eyes Without A Face (1960)
5. Suspiria (1977)
6. The Haunting (1963)
7. Onibaba (1964)
8. Jaws (1975)
9. Night of the Living Dead (1968)
10. Rosemary's Baby (1968)
11. Audition (1999)
12. Gremlins (1984)
13. Ginger Snaps (2001)
14. A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)
15. Psycho (1960)
Tommix
1. Demons 2 (1986)
2. Omen 2 (1978)
3. Cemetery Man (1994)
4. Blood Diner (1987)
5. Halloween 3: Season of the Witch (1982)
6. Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (1986)
7. The Fog (1980)
8. Pumpkinhead (1988)
9. Trollhunter (2010)
10. Equinox (1970)
11. Angel Heart (1987)
12. Silent Hill (2006)
13. Them! (1954)
14. Return of the Living Dead 3 (1993)
15. Fright Night (1985)
4-1
444 views
But they can't better markus nr 1, 2, 4, 6, 9 and 10. Gremlins yeah that will always be a sentimental one too that never gets old.
I'm sure I have seen Equinox but I remember hardly anything. In a review I said those effects looked charming but the movie was rather dull. I really like to see Blood Diner still as it is linked to HGL's Blood Feast. Oh and I really don't think Angel Heart is horror but that's me. Didn't like it.
Markus